Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3345,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4445,247
JuninArgentina 7,2874,528
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,7283,560
JacobinaBrazil 4,1902,603
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6192,249
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4342,134
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0793,156
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0763,154
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2826,389
JiuquanChina 10,8256,727
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4145,229
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0474,379
JoensuuFinland 6,8394,250
JokioinenFinland 6,4744,023
JyvskylFinland 6,6844,153
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5584,697
JulianehbGreenland 6,7344,184
JagdalpurIndia 9,6936,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7727,936
JerusalemIsrael 5,1873,223
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5225,296
JosNigeria 1,8261,134
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0674,391
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0724,395
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2505,127
JhelumPakistan 8,7465,435
JiwaniPakistan 7,5814,711
JuliacaPeru 7,3504,568
JakutskRussia 11,4747,130
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6194,113
JenisejskRussia 9,8686,132
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7058,516
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2988,263
JamestownSaint Helena 2,5981,615
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2483,261
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5333,438
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,3653,334
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2692,031
JubaSudan 4,3322,692
JokkmokkSweden 6,9074,292
JönköpingSweden 5,9073,671
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9023,668
JendoubaTunisia 3,6342,258
JerbaTunisia 3,4922,170
JerseyUk 4,6782,907
JaltaUkraine 5,7603,579
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8735,514
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7455,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0795,020
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8425,494
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9044,912
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3177,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -