Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3145,166
NeuquenArgentina 8,0825,022
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,3334,557
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,56110,912
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42710,208
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21810,078
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4559,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6454,751
NatitingouBenin 1,031641
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0423,133
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3251,445
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0271,260
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1954,471
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8954,284
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5994,722
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5576,560
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0686,256
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0294,990
N’DjamenaChad 2,5261,570
NanchangChina 12,7577,927
NanjingChina 12,8397,979
NanningChina 12,2727,626
NicosiaCyprus 5,1753,216
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5613,456
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8374,249
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0004,350
NegeleEthiopia 5,2063,235
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,74311,647
NandiFiji 18,74311,647
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5344,061
NancyFrance 4,7712,965
NantesFrance 4,4572,770
NiceFrance 4,2802,660
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4393,380
NurembergGermany 4,9953,104
NurnbergGermany 4,9943,103
NaxosGreece 4,6852,911
NanortalikGreenland 6,6564,136
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7454,192
NordGreenland 8,2655,136
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2094,480
NzerekoreGuinea 9458
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3595,816
New DelhiIndia 9,1025,656
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3052,675
NaganoJapan 13,9548,671
NagasakiJapan 13,6758,498
NagoJapan 13,9098,643
NagoyaJapan 13,9958,697
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9088,642
NaraJapan 13,9578,673
NazeJapan 13,9288,655
NemuroJapan 13,7578,549
NiigataJapan 13,9028,639
NikkoJapan 14,0268,716
NobeokaJapan 13,8198,587
NairobiKenya 5,0043,110
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,65110,347
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9265,547
NidaLithuania 5,8953,663
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5804,089
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8664,266
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0843,159
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1383,193
NaraMali 866538
NioroMali 895556
NemaMauritania 1,027638
NouakchottMauritania 1,501933
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,23811,333
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41810,203
NelsonNew Zealand 16,24310,094
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6005,344
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3781,477
NiameyNiger 1,257781
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0384,374
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4614,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0274,988
NawabshahPakistan 8,2415,121
NokkundiPakistan 7,6934,781
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7124,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8398,600
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0364,994
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7757,317
NikolaevRussia 5,7813,592
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6487,860
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0308,097
NizneangarskRussia 10,9526,806
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3736,446
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1805,083
NovgorodRussia 6,5734,084
NovosibirskRussia 9,3625,818
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7206,040
No. 6Sudan 4,5542,830
NyalaSudan 3,5862,229
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0877,511
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6497,239
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7837,322
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6387,232
NarathiwatThailand 12,0297,475
NigdeTurkey 5,4303,374
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0854,403
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9693,709
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3505,189
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3505,189
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5415,308
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0025,594
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2035,719
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2814,525
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5324,680
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0024,973
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0265,609
New London, WiUsa 8,7385,430
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8775,516
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9015,531
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1585,691
New YorkUsa 7,5044,663
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4794,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Newark, NjUsa 7,5124,668
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1215,047
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4695,884
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3965,217
Newport, TnUsa 8,2225,109
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8127,340
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4525,874
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5247,161
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5815,954
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7336,048
Norton, KsUsa 9,6916,022
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2235,110
NdolaZambia 4,5932,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -