Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,02611,201
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9456,801
ParanaArgentina 7,1054,415
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,7134,172
PehuajoArgentina 7,4364,621
PergaminoArgentina 7,2244,489
PigeArgentina 7,5674,702
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3864,589
PosadasArgentina 6,4864,030
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8544,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9554,943
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0484,380
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0538,733
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8402,386
ParakouBenin 1,136706
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7362,321
ParacatuBrazil 5,1173,180
ParanaBrazil 4,9763,092
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7463,571
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6483,510
ParintinsBrazil 5,5733,463
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9762,471
Passo FundoBrazil 6,2353,874
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,1613,207
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1072,552
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8792,411
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5362,819
PeixeBrazil 5,0233,122
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1002,548
PicosBrazil 4,0952,545
PiraiBrazil 5,1793,218
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2443,259
PompeuBrazil 5,0603,145
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2093,859
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0633,146
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0033,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5034,041
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2473,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9713,089
PosseBrazil 4,9073,049
PlevenBulgaria 5,0813,158
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9963,105
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2457,609
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5256,540
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9265,547
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2917,017
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5974,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4335,862
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8886,145
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9336,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3587,058
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7106,034
ParronChile 8,0815,022
Puerto AysenChile 8,7205,419
Puerto MonttChile 8,5795,331
Punta ArenasChile 8,9505,562
PingbianChina 12,4057,708
PeralesColombia 7,4824,649
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6204,114
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4855,273
PragueCzech Republic 5,1623,208
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0344,371
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8654,266
PoloDominican Republic 6,9854,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9144,297
PichilingueEcuador 8,0344,992
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1445,061
PuyoEcuador 7,8744,893
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9023,046
ParisFrance 4,6992,920
PerpignanFrance 4,0612,523
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7566,063
Port-GentilGabon 2,0161,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1485,685
PotsdamGermany 5,3433,320
PatrasGreece 4,5172,807
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4895,275
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5714,083
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9433,693
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0984,411
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3285,175
PecsHungary 4,9513,077
PambanIndia 9,5205,916
PuneIndia 8,8425,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9937,452
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9678,058
PadovaItaly 4,6222,872
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6632,898
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0082,491
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0032,487
PantelleriaItaly 3,8212,375
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5032,798
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9692,466
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4272,751
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4412,760
PiacenzaItaly 4,4932,792
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3972,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5452,825
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2432,637
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3622,710
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2892,665
PrizziItaly 3,9792,473
PakseLaos 12,2517,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8807,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7404,810
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7644,825
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,76811,041
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6922,916
PatheinMyanmar 11,0636,875
PutaoMyanmar 11,0836,887
PyiMyanmar 11,0676,877
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,32311,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,34010,154
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3185,169
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6311,014
PohangNorth Korea 13,4178,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9638,055
PadidanPakistan 8,2175,106
PanjgurPakistan 7,8184,858
ParachinarPakistan 8,4085,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7514,817
PeshawarPakistan 8,5485,312
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,22710,705
PilarParaguay 6,6654,142
PiscoPeru 7,9364,932
PiuraPeru 8,2285,113
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1704,456
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7658,554
PoznanPoland 5,4753,402
PrzemyslPoland 5,4933,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6732,283
PortalegrePortugal 3,5472,204
Porto Portugal 3,7542,333
PavelecRussia 6,6354,123
PecoraRussia 8,0995,033
PermRussia 7,7844,837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1658,181
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9444,315
PjatigorskRussia 6,3563,950
PoronajskRussia 13,1048,143
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1153,800
Providenja BayRussia 11,9467,424
PskovRussia 6,3973,975
PodorSenegal 1,308813
PopradSlovakia 5,3133,301
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,7733,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,3333,314
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7222,313
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,6045,968
Port SudanSudan 5,0063,111
ParamariboSuriname 5,2643,271
PiteňSweden 6,8254,241
PalmyraSyria 5,5653,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7579,792
PhetchabunThailand 11,7377,293
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6377,231
PhraeThailand 11,5937,204
PhuketThailand 11,6297,226
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6157,218
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8177,343
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7017,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9173,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7892,976
PoltavaUkraine 6,1053,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8384,250
PradoUruguay 6,9364,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8524,258
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Pana, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Paoli, InUsa 8,4985,281
Paris, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2235,731
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7365,429
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2336,359
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5135,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4135,850
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0326,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6045,347
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Perry, OkUsa 9,4805,891
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5884,715
Philo, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8796,761
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6586,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0415,618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0154,981
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5044,663
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2574,510
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9415,556
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6556,621
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7655,447
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5874,714
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Portage, WiUsa 8,7585,442
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2694,517
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3067,025
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9315,550
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1355,676
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7986,710
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6224,736
Princeton, InUsa 8,6715,388
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3104,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1036,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6254,117
PetaukeZambia 4,9103,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -