Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7764,832
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6014,102
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6664,142
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7942,358
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1425,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4364,621
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9626,812
QuinteroChile 8,0945,030
QingdaoChina 12,7437,918
QiqiharChina 12,2847,634
QuitoEcuador 7,9124,917
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8159,827
QuettaPakistan 8,0995,033
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3005,158
Quang TriVietnam 12,3537,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -