Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0254,987
ShkoderAlbania 4,6862,912
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5902,231
SaltaArgentina 7,2234,488
San AntonioArgentina 7,9424,935
San LuisArgentina 7,6714,767
San RafaelArgentina 7,9034,911
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6604,760
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2404,499
SarmientoArgentina 8,4765,267
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34010,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34910,160
SalzburgAustria 4,8953,042
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5544,073
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6434,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6504,133
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2742,656
SaveBenin 1,102685
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7214,176
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7762,968
SalvadorBrazil 4,1082,552
Santa MariaBrazil 6,4283,995
SantaremBrazil 5,3473,323
SantosBrazil 5,4643,395
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,4803,405
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1723,214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7502,330
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0343,750
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4624,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2383,255
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2282,627
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5802,846
São PauloBrazil 5,4613,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,4193,368
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0194,362
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1252,563
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0712,530
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0093,113
SobralBrazil 3,8462,390
SoureBrazil 4,6392,883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5772,844
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6344,122
SurubimBrazil 3,5552,209
SadovoBulgaria 5,0063,111
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8603,020
SofiaBulgaria 4,9513,077
SiemreapCambodia 12,0957,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4944,035
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9834,339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5925,339
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9816,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4074,603
Scott, SkCanada 10,1166,286
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1894,467
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7814,214
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4234,613
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6946,646
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4026,464
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6034,103
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8754,272
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0906,270
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0996,275
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5944,098
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5161,564
SalCape Verde 1,9731,226
SantiagoChile 8,0525,004
SewellChile 8,0495,002
ShanghaiChina 13,1028,142
ShantouChina 13,0578,114
ShenyangChina 12,6327,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1235,048
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3204,549
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4045,222
SibenikCroatia 4,6392,883
SplitCroatia 4,6452,887
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6803,530
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6053,483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8864,279
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7784,212
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7894,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8974,286
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7834,215
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8494,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9494,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9054,291
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9794,337
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8134,233
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9294,306
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9974,348
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8404,250
San GabrielEcuador 7,8274,864
SalloumEgypt 4,3222,686
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2182,621
SohagEgypt 4,6552,892
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9553,079
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9205,543
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1245,048
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1444,440
StrasbourgFrance 4,7942,979
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9143,054
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1423,195
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1733,836
SchleswigGermany 5,4593,392
StuttgartGermany 4,8613,021
SamosGreece 4,8333,004
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7502,952
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4862,788
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3824,587
SiguiriGuinea 485302
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8655,509
SzegedHungary 5,0633,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9923,102
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5264,055
SagarIndia 9,2995,778
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8465,497
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,43110,211
SemnanIran 6,9154,297
ShahroudIran 7,0684,392
ShirazIran 6,7214,177
ShannonIreland 5,0413,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3142,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4622,773
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4312,753
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4212,747
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0352,507
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2802,660
SigonellaItaly 4,0332,506
SassandraIvory Coast 314195
SagaJapan 13,6728,496
SaigoJapan 13,6788,499
SakaiJapan 13,7198,525
SakataJapan 13,8648,616
SapporoJapan 13,5848,441
SaseboJapan 13,6368,474
SendaiJapan 13,9798,687
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9088,643
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6718,495
ShinjoJapan 13,9048,640
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0478,729
ShirakawaJapan 14,0368,722
ShizuokaJapan 14,1028,763
SumotoJapan 13,9228,651
SuttsuJapan 13,5528,421
SuwaJapan 13,9988,699
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7655,447
SavannakhetLaos 12,0977,517
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0403,753
SiluteLithuania 5,9163,676
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7962,980
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8034,227
SalimaMalawi 5,2073,236
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8018,576
SibuMalaysia 13,2008,203
SanMali 724450
SegouMali 686426
SikassoMali 485301
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8434,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5305,922
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0476,865
SainshandMongolia 11,5207,158
SafiMorocco 2,7741,724
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4601,529
SittweMyanmar 10,7996,710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8353,626
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9884,964
SaiqOman 7,1504,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7574,199
SurOman 7,3364,558
SialkotPakistan 8,8245,483
SibbiPakistan 8,1945,092
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,5504,070
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8684,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4728,993
SandomierzPoland 5,5203,430
SniezkaPoland 5,2773,279
SuwalkiPoland 5,8683,646
SzczecinPoland 5,4923,413
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2962,048
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7432,326
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4303,996
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5644,700
Satu MareRomania 5,3323,313
SibiuRomania 5,2353,253
SulinaRomania 5,5193,430
SadrinskRussia 8,1645,073
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6474,131
SalekhardRussia 8,5595,318
SaratovRussia 6,9134,296
SejmcanRussia 12,0147,465
SelagoncyRussia 10,6006,587
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6468,480
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8307,351
SmolenskRussia 6,3273,932
SociRussia 6,0983,789
SortovalaRussia 6,8014,226
SuntarRussia 10,9886,828
SurgutRussia 8,8085,474
SverdlovskRussia 8,0034,973
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6594,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1243,805
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,7601,093
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1214,425
SingaporeSingapore 12,3567,678
SliacSlovakia 5,2273,248
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1428,167
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7967,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7392,323
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0302,504
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0312,505
SevilleSpain 3,3432,077
SennarSudan 4,5442,824
ShambatSudan 4,4522,766
ShendiSudan 4,5622,835
StenseleSweden 6,6974,162
StockholmSweden 6,1703,834
StorlienSweden 6,4153,986
SundsvallSweden 6,4584,013
SantisSwitzerland 4,7132,929
SongeaTanzania 5,1763,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0277,474
SongkhlaThailand 11,8827,384
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6777,256
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6867,262
SurinThailand 12,0217,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 938583
SokodeTogo 970603
SfaxTunisia 3,5642,215
SousseTunisia 3,6612,275
SamsunTurkey 5,7273,559
SiirtTurkey 6,0073,733
SivasTurkey 5,7013,542
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6244,737
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7332,941
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6533,513
SarataUkraine 5,5733,463
SarnyUkraine 5,7983,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7693,585
SumyUkraine 6,1933,848
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9524,320
SaltoUruguay 6,8794,275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5217,159
Safford, AzUsa 10,7086,654
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4214,612
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1035,035
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8775,516
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Salem, InUsa 8,4985,281
Salem, OrUsa 11,3667,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6676,629
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8626,128
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6956,025
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3627,061
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6307,227
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4293,995
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6177,219
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5687,189
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5747,192
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1265,050
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0384,995
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9606,189
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4985,281
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1986,958
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1136,906
Selma, AlUsa 8,5845,334
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4214,612
Seymour, InUsa 8,4985,281
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4085,225
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1686,318
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2255,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3625,818
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3805,829
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5345,303
Southport, NcUsa 7,7534,818
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0675,013
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1565,690
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8135,477
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1495,685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6697,872
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1545,689
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8765,516
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7325,426
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5044,663
State College, PaUsa 7,8214,860
State University, MsUsa 8,7695,449
State University, NmUsa 10,4576,498
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8914,904
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2546,372
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0125,600
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5267,162
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3784,585
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2195,728
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9474,938
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1035,656
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7164,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1565,068
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1494,443
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5964,099
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9323,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1961,365
SocotraYemen 6,7354,185
SenangaZambia 4,2782,658
SerenjeZambia 4,7562,955
SeshekeZambia 4,4562,769
SolweziZambia 4,3332,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -