Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6224,736
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8413,008
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5304,058
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3952,731
ZhengzhouChina 12,2777,629
ZhijiangChina 12,2387,605
ZagrebCroatia 4,8313,002
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7852,974
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4242,749
ZahedanIran 7,5174,671
ZanjanIran 6,5124,047
ZacatecasMexico 10,2036,340
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7047,273
ZinderNiger 1,9381,204
ZhobPakistan 8,3485,187
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2028,825
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2038,826
ZamoscPoland 5,5883,472
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3823,345
ZigalovoRussia 10,7456,677
ZiganskRussia 10,8906,767
ZyryankaRussia 11,6957,268
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8652,402
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7022,922
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4003,356
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4143,364
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0183,740
ZitomirUkraine 5,8253,620
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9363,689
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9933,724
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8576,746
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0785,641
ZambeziZambia 4,1052,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -