Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4071,496
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4352,134
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4392,137
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6242,252
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0904,406
AzulArgentina 7,3244,551
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3899,563
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5189,643
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3969,567
AmberleyAustralia 16,94910,532
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4764,024
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6004,101
AimoresBrazil 4,7352,942
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0682,528
AltamiraBrazil 5,0963,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7793,591
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,2383,255
ApodiBrazil 3,6592,274
AracajuBrazil 3,8502,392
AracuaiBrazil 4,6582,895
AragarcasBrazil 5,5623,456
AraxaBrazil 5,2533,265
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7182,311
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6746,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3103,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7655,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9605,568
AbecheChad 3,1801,976
AntofagastaChile 7,6414,748
AricaChile 7,4594,635
AltaiChina 9,8166,100
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8044,849
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7554,819
AraucaColombia 6,9674,330
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9434,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7974,224
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9374,310
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7002,921
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8593,020
AswanEgypt 4,6722,903
AsyutEgypt 4,6102,865
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9905,586
AsmaraEritrea 5,1283,187
AssabEritrea 5,5253,433
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0983,168
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1622,586
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6829,124
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0826,265
AccraGhana 836519
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9773,093
AthensGreece 4,6292,877
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6132,866
AasiaatGreenland 7,5734,706
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8814,276
AputiteqGreenland 6,9664,329
AkureyriIceland 6,5344,061
AgraIndia 9,1955,714
AhmedabadIndia 8,6835,396
AkolaIndia 9,1545,689
AllahabadIndia 9,5815,954
AmritsarIndia 8,8595,505
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0959,380
AbadanIran 6,3253,931
ArakIran 6,5554,073
AlbengaItaly 4,3512,704
AlgheroItaly 4,0162,495
AmendolaItaly 4,4352,756
AnconaItaly 4,5192,808
ArezzoItaly 4,4332,755
AbidjanIvory Coast 462287
AdiakeIvory Coast 520323
AbashiriJapan 13,6368,473
AburatsuJapan 13,8698,618
AikawaJapan 13,8458,604
AjiroJapan 14,1408,787
AkitaJapan 13,8108,582
AkuneJapan 13,7478,543
AomoriJapan 13,7528,545
AsahikawaJapan 13,5728,434
AsosanJapan 13,7548,547
AmmanJordan 5,2593,268
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9975,591
AinaziLatvia 6,2463,881
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5684,082
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8314,245
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6934,159
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6524,133
AtarMauritania 1,578981
AgalegaMauritius 7,3674,578
AcapulcoMexico 10,0076,219
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5746,571
AltaiMongolia 10,4526,495
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9356,795
AgadirMorocco 2,5661,595
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1063,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7949,815
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,24710,096
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,58810,308
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,72910,395
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,73010,397
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,73010,397
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,73010,397
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,73010,397
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5505,313
AgadezNiger 1,9911,238
AsuncionParaguay 6,5224,053
ArequipaPeru 7,5224,674
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7468,542
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6258,467
AradRomania 5,1183,180
AjanRussia 12,2557,615
AldanRussia 11,5637,185
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0104,356
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0415,618
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9128,023
AnadyrRussia 11,9797,444
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3754,583
ArmavirRussia 6,2643,892
AstrakhanRussia 6,8104,232
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,15311,280
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0022,487
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5562,210
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5172,185
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3182,062
Abu HamedSudan 4,6032,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5942,855
AqiqSudan 5,0853,160
ArbaatSudan 4,9853,098
AromaSudan 4,8383,007
AtbaraSudan 4,6352,880
Abu KamalSyria 5,7843,594
AleppoSyria 5,5443,445
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9457,423
AtakpameTogo 952592
AdanaTurkey 5,4293,374
AfyonTurkey 5,1613,207
AnkaraTurkey 5,4033,357
AntalyaTurkey 5,0663,148
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3754,583
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5573,453
AberporthUk 4,9843,097
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0173,118
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7513,574
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8633,643
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8564,261
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8384,249
ArtigasUruguay 6,6994,163
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7665,447
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4935,899
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3297,040
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Ada, MnUsa 9,3695,822
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3435,185
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1215,047
Akron, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2396,362
Albany, GaUsa 8,3015,158
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5234,675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1095,660
Albion, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3566,436
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9245,546
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Algona, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Alice, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6164,733
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8916,147
Alma, MiUsa 8,4325,240
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3335,178
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9136,160
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4434,625
Amite, LaUsa 8,9215,544
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7287,288
Anderson, InUsa 8,5015,283
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2175,106
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3435,185
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3757,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3995,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1025,034
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1785,082
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9145,540
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3717,066
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2815,767
Athens, GaUsa 8,2425,122
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3435,184
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5224,675
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3198,277
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1155,043
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4876,517
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Austin, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9784,957
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6175,355
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7844,215
AdenYemen 5,7743,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -