Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3305,176
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0054,974
KhostAfghanistan 8,3955,217
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3105,164
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8895,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1208,774
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8373,006
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4774,025
KandiBenin 1,220758
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2965,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2985,157
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1565,689
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7754,831
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7366,671
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6074,727
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9425,556
KashiChina 8,9305,549
KunmingChina 11,6577,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8631,779
KhargaEgypt 4,5052,800
KosseirEgypt 4,8813,033
KajaaniFinland 6,9094,293
KuopioFinland 6,7924,221
KuusamoFinland 7,0964,410
KarlsruheGermany 4,8623,021
KasselGermany 5,1263,185
KonstanzGermany 4,7522,953
KumasiGhana 657408
KalamataGreece 4,4492,764
KerkiraGreece 4,5082,801
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4622,773
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3834,588
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0834,402
KankanGuinea 387240
KindiaGuinea 659409
KissidougouGuinea 362225
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,3879,562
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8627,992
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8627,993
KeszthelyHungary 4,9713,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3283,932
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2896,394
KotaIndia 8,9955,589
KozhikodeIndia 9,1225,669
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6359,095
KermanIran 7,1494,443
KermanshahIran 6,3283,932
Khoram AbadIran 6,4043,979
KilkennyIreland 5,0283,124
KingstonJamaica 7,5684,703
KagoshimaJapan 13,8058,579
KanazawaJapan 13,8638,614
KaruizawaJapan 14,0018,700
KatsuuraJapan 14,2078,828
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0838,751
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4768,374
KobeJapan 13,9168,648
KochiJapan 13,8858,628
KofuJapan 14,0568,735
KumagayaJapan 14,0688,742
KumamotoJapan 13,7338,534
KumejimaJapan 13,8258,591
KureJapan 13,7678,555
KushiroJapan 13,7368,536
KutchanJapan 13,5708,432
KyotoJapan 13,9268,654
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3835,830
KitaleKenya 4,7662,962
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2733,898
KufraLibya 3,7762,346
KaunasLithuania 5,9693,709
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9363,689
KybartaiLithuania 5,9053,669
KarongaMalawi 4,9733,090
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0847,509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5828,440
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0597,494
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1877,573
KuantanMalaysia 12,2307,600
KuchingMalaysia 13,0518,110
KayesMali 893555
KeniebaMali 731455
KidalMali 1,559969
KitaMali 667415
KoutiaMali 600373
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,14711,277
KisinevMoldova 5,6033,482
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9447,422
KhatgalMongolia 10,5996,586
KhovdMongolia 10,0666,255
KhujirtMongolia 10,9096,779
KhutagMongolia 10,8106,717
KenitraMorocco 2,9951,861
KalewaMyanmar 10,8776,759
KathaMyanmar 11,0576,871
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6087,214
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8826,762
KengtungMyanmar 11,4577,119
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9506,805
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6762,906
KathmanduNepal 9,9086,157
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,30511,375
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,54210,279
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,26010,104
KarioiNew Zealand 16,43510,213
KawerauNew Zealand 16,57310,299
KopuaNew Zealand 16,36110,167
KanoNigeria 1,8331,139
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2658,243
KarasjokNorway 7,3024,538
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1633,829
KristiansandNorway 5,8023,605
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3193,926
KhasabOman 7,0334,370
KarachiPakistan 8,1035,035
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1185,045
KhanpurPakistan 8,4665,261
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0705,015
KororPalau 15,4959,629
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3153,303
KlodzkoPoland 5,2823,283
KoszalinPoland 5,6203,493
KrakowPoland 5,3813,344
KalakanRussia 11,3827,073
KaliningradRussia 5,8263,620
KamenskoeRussia 12,2267,597
KandalaksaRussia 7,2904,530
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7444,812
KazanRussia 7,2984,535
KemRussia 7,1924,469
KerchRussia 5,9643,706
KhabarovskRussia 12,8107,960
KirenskRussia 10,7726,694
KirovRussia 7,4574,634
KljuciRussia 12,8527,986
KolpasevRussia 9,3375,802
KorfRussia 12,4627,744
KostromaRussia 6,9564,323
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4726,507
KotlasRussia 7,4434,625
KrasnodarRussia 6,1293,809
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8254,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8304,866
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9676,193
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7665,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2674,516
KurganRussia 8,2605,133
KurskRussia 6,3373,938
KyraRussia 11,4137,092
KigaliRwanda 4,3042,675
KoldaSenegal 1,019633
KabalaSierra Leone 507315
KosiceSlovakia 5,3283,311
KimberleySouth Africa 5,3083,299
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0818,128
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6706,009
KadugliSudan 4,1042,550
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4312,753
KassalaSudan 4,8613,021
KhartoumSudan 4,4532,767
KostiSudan 4,4382,758
KalmarSweden 5,8623,642
KaresuandoSweden 7,1394,436
KarlstadSweden 6,0523,761
KristianstadSweden 5,7353,564
KamishliSyria 5,9123,674
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6247,223
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0307,475
Khon KaenThailand 11,9067,399
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7787,319
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8707,376
KairouanTunisia 3,6212,250
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5893,473
KarsTurkey 6,2073,857
KastamonuTurkey 5,5493,448
KayseriTurkey 5,5323,437
KonyaTurkey 5,2663,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5434,688
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7104,791
KinlossUk 5,5993,480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2213,866
KievUkraine 5,9353,688
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0723,773
KirovogradUkraine 5,8953,663
KlepininoUkraine 5,8333,625
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9903,723
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7003,542
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9233,681
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6086,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2515,749
Keene, NhUsa 7,3854,589
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9976,212
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0775,019
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0096,220
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1687,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5695,946
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3917,078
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3105,164
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,528
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5187,158
KabompoZambia 4,2082,615
KabweZambia 4,6522,891
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6532,891
KafirondaZambia 4,5212,810
KaomaZambia 4,3332,693
KasamaZambia 4,7062,924
KasempaZambia 4,3572,707
KawambwaZambia 4,4812,785
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8913,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -