Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9614,947
ChlefAlgeria 3,3302,069
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5192,187
CeresArgentina 7,1334,432
ChamicalArgentina 7,5334,681
ChepesArgentina 7,6044,725
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3725,203
ConcordiaArgentina 6,8744,272
CórdobaArgentina 7,3974,597
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3984,597
CorrientesArgentina 6,7334,184
CairnsAustralia 16,92710,519
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10710,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4918,383
CedunaAustralia 15,1569,418
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,52810,271
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16610,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,73610,400
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,76410,417
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9429,285
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6476,616
CharnocksBarbados 5,7123,550
CotonouBenin 1,099683
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8283,000
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0493,137
CabroboBrazil 3,9452,451
CaceresBrazil 6,1053,794
CaetiteBrazil 4,5482,826
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5402,200
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0063,732
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,9903,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3263,310
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9802,473
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3072,677
CaparaoBrazil 4,8703,026
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4453,384
CaratingaBrazil 4,8483,012
CaravelasBrazil 4,4662,775
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6762,906
CarolinaBrazil 4,7232,935
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8273,621
CataguasesBrazil 4,9973,105
CatalaoBrazil 5,2693,274
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5253,433
CaxiasBrazil 4,2032,612
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1933,848
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4182,124
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0553,141
ChapecoBrazil 6,1863,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8363,627
CipoBrazil 3,9982,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9453,073
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9113,052
CordeiroBrazil 5,0123,115
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7212,934
CorumbaBrazil 6,2163,863
CoximBrazil 5,9273,683
CrateusBrazil 3,9342,445
CuiabaBrazil 5,9293,684
CuritibaBrazil 5,8033,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4986,523
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0314,990
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8154,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2176,349
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7844,216
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7644,825
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1104,419
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8164,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8184,237
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0134,358
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9355,553
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1415,059
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1914,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1075,659
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1885,088
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1546,310
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Comox, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5865,335
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2976,399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6686,629
ChicoChile 8,7015,407
ChillanChile 8,2935,153
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3855,211
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7734,830
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7585,442
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1585,069
ChangchunChina 12,6107,836
ChangduChina 10,9586,810
ChangshaChina 12,4957,765
ChengduChina 11,5997,208
ChongqingChina 11,8747,378
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1564,447
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7152,930
CamagueyCuba 7,6844,775
CasablancaCuba 8,1395,058
ChebCzech Republic 5,0943,165
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6543,514
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8444,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9274,305
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8654,266
CanarEcuador 8,0004,971
CairoEgypt 4,7772,969
CaenFrance 4,6942,917
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4762,781
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9653,085
CocobeachGabon 2,0261,259
CologneGermany 5,0273,124
ChiosGreece 4,8232,997
CorfuGreece 4,5082,801
ConakryGuinea 713443
CatacamasHonduras 8,5595,318
CholutecaHonduras 8,7045,408
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5765,951
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5786,573
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5786,573
ChahbaharIran 7,4634,638
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1543,203
ClonesIreland 5,2063,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2053,234
CorkIreland 4,9513,077
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9453,073
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9112,430
CameriItaly 4,5182,808
CampobassoItaly 4,3842,725
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0052,489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9172,434
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9352,445
Cape MeleItaly 4,3432,699
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2802,659
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0472,515
CerviaItaly 4,5252,812
CiampinoItaly 4,3092,678
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4582,770
Cisa PassItaly 4,4572,769
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2972,670
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7422,947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9852,476
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2912,666
ChibaJapan 14,1578,797
ChichibuJapan 14,0628,738
ChichijimaJapan 14,9829,310
ChoshiJapan 14,1908,818
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3623,332
ChilekaMalawi 5,3353,315
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1253,185
ChitipaMalawi 4,9003,045
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4406,488
ComitanMexico 9,2065,720
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,19410,684
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6587,244
ChoirMongolia 11,3137,030
CasablancaMorocco 2,9121,809
ChindeMozambique 5,6213,493
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9686,816
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7609,793
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,26610,108
CondegaNicaragua 8,6225,358
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0006,836
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3728,310
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1748,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3058,268
ChhorPakistan 8,3845,210
ChitralPakistan 8,5695,325
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,2673,894
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4113,984
CajamarcaPeru 8,0314,991
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9464,938
ChiclayoPeru 8,1715,078
ChimbotePeru 8,0775,019
CuzcoPeru 7,4814,649
CzestochowaPoland 5,4163,366
CoimbraPortugal 3,6502,268
CalafatRomania 5,0283,125
CeahlauRomania 5,4333,376
ClujRomania 5,2853,284
ConstantaRomania 5,3863,347
CraiovaRomania 5,1073,173
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7076,032
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8825,520
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8216,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5117,153
Cape UelenRussia 11,7127,278
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0978,139
CaraRussia 11,3497,052
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8914,903
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3077,027
ChitaRussia 11,3677,063
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3727,067
CokurdahRussia 11,1486,927
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6717,253
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3583,330
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8527,986
CaceresSpain 3,5702,219
CadizSpain 3,2442,016
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5332,195
CordobaSpain 3,3982,111
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6235,980
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8447,360
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9287,412
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4547,118
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5187,157
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7927,328
ChumphonThailand 11,6637,247
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9593,082
CorumTurkey 5,5883,472
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8644,887
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0585,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9093,051
CernovcyUkraine 5,5333,438
ChernigovUkraine 6,0483,758
CarrascoUruguay 6,9194,300
ColoniaUruguay 7,0324,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2983,914
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7745,453
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Camden, ScUsa 8,0294,989
Canton, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4075,845
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5444,688
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1924,469
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Casper, WyUsa 10,1706,320
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9234,923
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9324,929
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1135,042
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0314,990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8374,870
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1225,668
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4444,626
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9314,929
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8766,137
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0736,260
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6535,377
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1695,077
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0716,258
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3715,202
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2595,754
Clark, SdUsa 9,4665,882
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9505,562
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0206,227
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1625,072
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6877,884
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4265,236
College Park, MdUsa 7,7174,796
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1116,283
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0394,996
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4905,276
Columbus, InUsa 8,4985,281
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2925,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2365,118
Conception, MoUsa 9,2675,759
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4975,902
Conway, ArUsa 9,0375,616
Conway, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6244,738
Corning, ArUsa 8,9415,556
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4884,653
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6255,981
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4745,887
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3997,084
Covington, LaUsa 8,8715,513
Covington, TnUsa 8,8515,500
Crete, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1866,330
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6104,729
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6104,729
CaracasVenezuela 6,5224,053
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1693,834
CoroVenezuela 6,8234,240
ChipataZambia 5,0023,108
ChomaZambia 4,6592,895
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3543,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -