Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0124,979
TiranaAlbania 4,6372,882
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2041,370
TebessaAlgeria 3,5012,176
TimimounAlgeria 2,5651,594
TindoufAlgeria 2,2561,402
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1811,977
TrelewArgentina 8,0815,022
TucumanArgentina 7,2814,524
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6699,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6699,737
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,67410,361
TibooburraAustralia 15,9969,940
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,94210,528
TshaneBotswana 4,7292,939
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8313,002
TarauacaBrazil 7,2214,487
TauaBrazil 3,9412,449
TefeBrazil 6,4564,012
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6702,902
TeresinaBrazil 4,1552,582
TiriosBrazil 5,3943,352
TorresBrazil 6,0863,782
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4722,779
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7533,575
TriunfoBrazil 3,7942,357
TucuruiBrazil 4,8423,009
TuriacuBrazil 4,3232,686
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0815,643
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1166,907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,952
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0866,268
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3515,811
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2085,100
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9874,963
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8464,876
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8445,496
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6794,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4325,240
TaiyuanChina 12,0537,490
TaoyuanChina 13,4008,327
TengchongChina 11,2456,988
TønderDenmark 5,4843,408
TylstrupDenmark 5,7423,568
TystofteDenmark 5,5783,467
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9794,337
TahrirEgypt 4,7402,945
TantaEgypt 4,7722,966
TallinEstonia 6,3873,969
TartuEstonia 6,3593,952
TampereFinland 6,5404,064
TurkuFinland 6,4073,982
ToulonFrance 4,1832,599
ToulouseFrance 4,1222,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5879,686
TchibanGabon 2,3501,461
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3983,976
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8933,040
TamaleGhana 764475
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7642,961
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5082,801
TimehriGuyana 5,5983,479
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7045,409
TelaHonduras 8,7175,417
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2835,768
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2835,768
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9988,699
TabrizIran 6,3713,959
TeheranIran 6,7324,183
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1653,210
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4242,749
TarvisioItaly 4,7942,979
TermoliItaly 4,4412,759
TorinoItaly 4,4382,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4522,767
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9472,453
TrevicoItaly 4,3672,714
TrevisoItaly 4,6572,894
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7222,935
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4392,758
TabouIvory Coast 330205
TadotsuJapan 13,8478,605
TakadaJapan 13,9228,651
TakamatsuJapan 13,8658,616
TakayamaJapan 13,9368,660
TanegashimaJapan 13,8948,634
TatenoJapan 14,1208,774
TateyamaJapan 14,1938,819
TokushimaJapan 13,9198,650
TokyoJapan 14,1298,780
TomakomaiJapan 13,6348,472
TottoriJapan 13,7918,570
ToyamaJapan 13,8898,631
ToyookaJapan 13,8268,592
TsuJapan 14,0008,700
TsurugaJapan 13,8998,637
TsuyamaJapan 13,8078,580
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0214,984
TripoliLebanon 5,3503,324
TobrukLibya 4,2402,635
TripoliLibya 3,5292,193
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0033,730
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8584,261
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9064,291
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5334,060
ThyoloMalawi 5,3823,344
TawauMalaysia 13,8208,588
TessalitMali 1,6941,053
TimbuktuMali 1,152716
TombMali 1,148713
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,312815
TacubayaMexico 9,9096,158
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7326,048
TarialanMongolia 10,7556,683
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5226,538
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7966,709
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1936,955
TangierMorocco 3,1561,961
TarfayaMorocco 2,3571,465
TazaMorocco 3,0061,868
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2106,966
TaungooMyanmar 11,1936,956
ThandweMyanmar 10,9846,826
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,25511,344
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7169,766
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,25310,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,51610,263
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9149,889
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9089,886
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,13210,024
TahouaNiger 1,6231,009
TillaberyNiger 1,238769
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2518,234
TromsoNorway 7,1834,464
TrondheimNorway 6,3953,974
ThumraitOman 6,7504,195
TacnaPeru 7,4424,625
TarapotoPeru 7,7914,841
TrujilloPeru 8,1195,045
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3728,931
TorunPoland 5,5993,479
TimisoaraRomania 5,0823,158
TambovRussia 6,6944,160
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9824,960
TaraRussia 8,8295,486
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0455,620
TermezRussia 8,1715,078
TernejRussia 13,1788,189
TobolskRussia 8,4785,268
TomskRussia 9,4725,886
Tot’MaRussia 7,1884,467
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9614,947
TuapseRussia 6,0743,775
TuraRussia 10,1066,280
TurukhanskRussia 9,5095,909
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3833,345
TortosaSpain 3,8022,363
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7516,059
TokerSudan 5,0413,132
TartousSyria 5,3763,341
TaipeiTaiwan 13,4288,345
TaboraTanzania 4,6872,912
TakThailand 11,5177,157
TrangThailand 11,7687,313
TabligboTogo 999621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9663,086
TunisTunisia 3,7352,321
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9894,343
TireeUk 5,4623,394
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3243,309
TernopilUkraine 5,6123,488
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6964,161
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3535,190
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6337,229
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4895,275
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3285,175
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1555,068
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7304,804
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2864,528
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Temple, TxUsa 9,5685,946
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9575,566
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6785,393
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2695,138
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0875,647
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3245,173
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7026,650
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7194,797
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0856,267
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5064,664
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8156,721
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3785,827
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9655,571
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3675,199
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9443,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -