Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6071,620
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2292,007
DavisAntarctica 10,5896,580
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6559,728
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4309,588
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7377,293
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,30910,134
DhakaBangladesh 10,4876,517
D’UccleBelgium 4,9513,076
DiamantinaBrazil 4,8783,031
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9153,676
DouradosBrazil 6,1133,799
DoualaCameroon 1,9451,209
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5455,932
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5634,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2005,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5724,705
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0405,617
DuianChina 10,8976,771
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6552,892
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5703,461
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0344,371
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0124,357
DabaaEgypt 4,5652,837
DakhlaEgypt 4,3592,709
DijonFrance 4,5942,855
DresdenGermany 5,2443,259
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7454,813
DebrecenHungary 5,2423,257
DalatangiIceland 6,4544,011
DaltonganjIndia 9,8336,111
DarbhangaIndia 9,9856,204
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8396,736
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8496,741
DumkaIndia 10,1506,307
DwarkaIndia 8,3225,172
DezfulIran 6,3853,968
DublinIreland 5,1223,183
DecimomannuItaly 3,9172,434
DobbiacoItaly 4,7622,959
DimbokroIvory Coast 321200
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2373,254
DagorettiKenya 5,0053,110
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1743,837
DedzaMalawi 5,2023,233
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1596,934
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5677,188
DaweiMyanmar 11,4837,136
De BiltNetherlands 5,1063,173
De KooyNetherlands 5,1863,222
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1893,225
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34610,158
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0039,944
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7279,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9373,689
DalbandinPakistan 7,8544,881
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4855,273
DirPakistan 8,5715,326
DroshPakistan 8,5655,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7138,521
DohaQatar 6,5564,074
DorohoiRomania 5,5283,435
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1555,689
DudinkaRussia 9,3835,831
DzardzanRussia 10,7656,690
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4323,997
DakarSenegal 1,361846
DaruSierra Leone 373232
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8403,629
DamazinSudan 4,6162,868
DongolaSudan 4,3042,675
DamascusSyria 5,3643,333
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3653,334
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7533,575
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3035,159
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4183,367
DjerbaTunisia 3,4682,155
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8643,644
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5173,428
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2093,237
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0653,769
DonetskUkraine 6,2063,857
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9334,308
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3055,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8834,899
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
Danville, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9294,927
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9056,777
David City, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3405,183
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9446,801
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2126,967
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7575,441
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9336,172
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Delphine, InUsa 8,5885,337
Denton, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1056,280
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1435,682
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8056,714
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2835,769
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2905,152
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6165,354
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6226,601
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Dover, DeUsa 7,6374,746
Dover, TnUsa 8,6715,389
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6195,977
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0055,596
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Durham, NhUsa 7,3064,540
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0211,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -