Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7961,737
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2552,023
EsquelArgentina 8,4975,280
EzeizaArgentina 7,1134,420
East SaleAustralia 15,7539,789
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0638,739
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0648,740
EssendonAustralia 15,6459,722
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1713,214
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3833,966
EspinosaBrazil 4,6172,869
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3966,460
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3776,448
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3836,452
Edson, AbCanada 10,5686,567
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4715,885
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7806,077
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9765,578
ErlianChina 11,7157,280
El CaranoColombia 7,6284,740
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6963,539
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0134,358
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7504,194
El ArishEgypt 5,0323,127
El TorEgypt 4,8993,044
ErfurtGermany 5,1393,193
EssenGermany 5,0733,152
EsfahanIran 6,6944,160
EilatIsrael 5,0703,150
EsashiJapan 13,6278,468
EldoretKenya 4,8052,986
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7516,681
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6941,674
EeldeNetherlands 5,2443,259
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0109,949
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,7085,411
EnuguNigeria 1,6661,035
EncarnacionParaguay 6,4764,024
EvoraPortugal 3,4682,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6607,867
EkimcanRussia 12,3307,662
Elat’MaRussia 6,8424,252
ElistaRussia 6,5424,065
ErbogacenRussia 10,6006,587
EssejRussia 10,0356,236
Ed DueimSudan 4,4102,741
El FasherSudan 3,6542,271
El GeneinaSudan 3,3442,078
El ObeidSudan 4,1762,595
El ShowakSudan 4,7862,974
En NahudSudan 3,9772,471
EdirneTurkey 5,0763,155
ErzincanTurkey 5,8913,661
ErzurumTurkey 6,0313,748
EskisehirTurkey 5,2253,247
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0064,353
EntebbeUganda 4,5062,800
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4183,367
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3433,320
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2075,100
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0534,383
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9586,188
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4585,877
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4066,466
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9664,950
Elko, NvUsa 10,9766,820
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5335,924
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7634,824
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9496,804
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4944,657
Erie, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3615,817
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4167,094
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1845,707
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6367,230
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5736,570
Evansville, InUsa 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -