Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2192,001
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1291,323
OranArgentina 7,0434,376
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,642
OstendeBelgium 4,9703,088
ObidosBrazil 5,4243,371
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 858533
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7244,800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7234,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5425,308
OdenseDenmark 5,5693,461
OtavaloEcuador 7,8824,898
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26111,347
OuluFinland 6,8964,285
OroomiehIran 6,2533,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0912,542
ObihiroJapan 13,6888,506
OfunatoJapan 13,9548,671
OitaJapan 13,7708,557
OkayamaJapan 13,8308,594
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9208,650
OmaezakiJapan 14,1208,774
OmuJapan 13,5258,404
OnahamaJapan 14,0918,756
OsakaJapan 13,9378,661
OshimaJapan 14,1818,812
OtaruJapan 13,5588,425
OwaseJapan 14,0308,718
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6191,628
OujoaMorocco 3,1001,926
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,42311,448
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8799,867
OphirNew Zealand 15,8109,825
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56710,295
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6819,745
OcotalNicaragua 8,6285,361
OrlandNorway 6,4103,983
OsloNorway 6,0423,755
OhotskRussia 12,1517,551
OkhotskRussia 12,1517,551
OlekminskRussia 11,2226,973
OlenekRussia 10,4026,464
OmskRussia 8,7565,441
OnegaRussia 7,2434,501
OrenburgRussia 7,4984,659
OymyakonRussia 11,7777,318
OviedoSpain 4,0032,488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4544,011
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7473,572
OdessaUkraine 5,6693,523
OvrucUkraine 5,9093,672
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8944,906
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7946,708
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6695,387
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5415,929
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2345,738
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3325,799
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5845,334
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0364,994
Orono, MeUsa 7,2064,478
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7544,818
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5975,342
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2195,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -