Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9344,930
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1575,069
MilianaAlgeria 3,3642,091
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,3172,061
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1727,564
Malarg EArgentina 8,0424,998
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2375,119
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2244,489
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2914,531
MendozaArgentina 7,8674,888
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8594,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7874,217
Mackay MoAustralia 17,08610,618
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9458,665
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6469,722
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6449,721
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7029,757
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3709,551
Mount IsaAustralia 16,17210,050
MuharraqBahrain 6,4794,026
MinskBelarus 6,0563,763
MogilevBelarus 6,1733,836
MaunBotswana 4,5512,828
MacapaBrazil 4,8953,042
MacauBrazil 3,5172,185
MaceioBrazil 3,6522,270
MachadoBrazil 5,2883,286
ManausBrazil 5,9413,692
MarabaBrazil 4,8313,002
MaringaBrazil 5,9183,677
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2703,275
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6172,869
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0382,509
MonteiroBrazil 3,6902,293
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8132,991
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6952,296
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2642,650
MamfeCameroon 1,8651,159
MarouaCameroon 2,4151,501
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7595,443
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7694,828
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3156,410
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0206,848
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3086,405
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9244,302
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2654,514
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5564,695
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5804,710
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9416,177
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1955,093
Morden, MbCanada 9,4285,859
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9984,970
MoundouChad 2,6001,616
MatecanaColombia 7,5414,686
MoroniComoros 6,0003,728
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2763,278
MarstalDenmark 5,5173,428
Melville HallDominica 5,9163,676
MichesDominican Republic 6,7544,197
MocaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0304,368
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8324,246
MilagroEcuador 8,0655,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4782,783
MinyaEgypt 4,6282,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8471,147
MassawaEritrea 5,1883,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0843,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2973,913
MarseilleFrance 4,1972,608
MontpellierFrance 4,1782,596
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1623,208
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1478,791
MakokouGabon 2,3831,481
MayumbaGabon 2,3461,458
MitzicGabon 2,2361,389
MkamboGabon 2,4811,541
MoandaGabon 2,5121,561
MouilaGabon 2,2991,429
MagdeburgGermany 5,2713,275
MunichGermany 4,9053,048
MünsterGermany 5,1473,198
MethoniGreece 4,4102,741
MilosGreece 4,5932,854
MitiliniGreece 4,9013,045
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9003,045
MacentaGuinea 253157
MamouGuinea 601374
Midway IslandHawaii 15,9099,886
MiskolcHungary 5,2513,263
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0035,595
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3325,799
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7305,425
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6385,989
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6389,096
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6959,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,7377,294
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47910,240
MashhadIran 7,4794,648
Malin HeadIreland 5,3363,316
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3042,675
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4002,734
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1372,571
MilanItaly 4,5312,815
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5302,815
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3032,674
MaebashiJapan 14,0278,717
MaizuruJapan 13,8668,616
MakurazakiJapan 13,8058,579
MatsueJapan 13,7148,522
MatsumotoJapan 13,9738,683
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8118,582
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2288,842
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9629,919
MishimaJapan 14,1248,777
MitoJapan 14,1138,770
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2428,850
MiyakoJapan 13,9178,648
MiyakojimaJapan 13,7778,561
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8348,596
MiyazakiJapan 13,8458,603
MombetsuJapan 13,5638,428
MoriokaJapan 13,8708,619
MuroranJapan 13,6328,471
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9528,670
MutsuJapan 13,7358,535
Ma’AnJordan 5,1693,212
MafraqJordan 5,2983,292
MombasaKenya 5,3803,343
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8695,512
MaseruLesotho 5,5383,441
MonroviaLiberia 337210
MisratahLibya 3,6232,251
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4614,015
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3243,930
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8754,272
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4474,006
MakhangaMalawi 5,3933,351
MangochiMalawi 5,3043,296
MwmosaMalawi 5,4143,364
MzimbaMalawi 5,0283,124
MzuzuMalawi 5,0493,137
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1507,550
MersingMalaysia 12,3217,657
MiriMalaysia 13,3958,324
MaleMaldives 8,9625,569
MenakaMali 1,418881
MoptiMali 876545
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,40211,435
MazatlanMexico 10,5826,576
MeridaMexico 8,9025,532
Mexico CityMexico 9,9096,158
MonterreyMexico 9,9306,170
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1126,284
MaantyMongolia 11,2246,975
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2076,964
MatadMongolia 11,7797,320
MurenMongolia 10,6286,604
MarrakechMorocco 2,6951,675
MeknesMorocco 2,9541,835
MideltMorocco 2,8281,757
MaputoMozambique 5,6963,539
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8623,643
MandalayMyanmar 11,0866,889
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0856,888
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,5597,183
MindatMyanmar 10,8816,762
MonywaMyanmar 10,9856,826
MyeikMyanmar 11,5597,183
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1326,918
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9923,102
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,52410,268
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,15810,041
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9929,937
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6265,361
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6085,349
MagariaNiger 1,9011,181
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2291,385
MaradiNiger 1,7331,077
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3121,436
MakurdiNigeria 1,7701,100
MinnaNigeria 1,565972
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,2798,251
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7644,203
MajisOman 7,0584,386
MasirahOman 7,2694,517
Muscat  Oman 7,2204,486
MultanPakistan 8,5365,304
MurreePakistan 8,7135,414
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,05710,599
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6434,128
MoyobambaPeru 7,8464,876
MactanPhilippines 14,2968,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8348,596
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8632,400
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6971,676
MagadanRussia 12,3287,661
MahackalaRussia 6,6464,130
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2555,130
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2565,131
MarkovoRussia 12,0007,457
MinusinskRussia 9,9466,181
MogocaRussia 11,6267,225
MoscowRussia 6,6774,149
MurmanskRussia 7,4524,631
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3633,333
MatamSenegal 1,109689
MogadishuSomalia 5,8853,657
MadridSpain 3,7002,299
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6922,294
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7952,358
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2722,033
MelillaSpain 3,1371,949
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4482,143
MalakalSudan 4,3122,680
MbabaneSwaziland 5,6083,485
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5582,832
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3397,046
Mae SariangThailand 11,3627,060
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4597,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1047,522
MalatyaTurkey 5,7193,554
MersinTurkey 5,3673,335
MuglaTurkey 4,9093,050
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1393,193
ManstonUk 4,9563,080
MeloUruguay 6,6274,118
MercedesUruguay 6,9874,342
MontevideoUruguay 6,9344,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2705,139
Madison, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Madison, InUsa 8,4125,227
Madison, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7845,458
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4475,871
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6515,376
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8455,496
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Marion, InUsa 8,5055,285
Marion, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6515,376
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2735,762
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8094,852
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7387,294
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1455,062
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9406,798
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4705,264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Medford, WiUsa 8,8645,508
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5445,931
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8555,502
Mena, ArUsa 9,2195,728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7485,436
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9394,934
Midland, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Milan, MnUsa 9,3095,785
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3575,814
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0476,243
Milford, DeUsa 7,5524,693
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2105,102
Millen, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Millport, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2964,534
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Minden, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0915,649
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6416,613
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7065,410
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9245,546
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0004,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3095,785
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5275,299
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4106,469
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5694,703
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6724,768
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Moro, OrUsa 11,2166,970
Morris, MnUsa 9,3015,780
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0505,002
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2695,139
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4385,244
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3624,575
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5275,298
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3365,801
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5324,059
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0514,381
MaracayVenezuela 6,6074,105
MaturinVenezuela 6,1203,803
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9684,330
MeridaVenezuela 7,0044,352
MagoyeZambia 4,6592,895
MansaZambia 4,5182,808
MbalaZambia 4,6682,901
MfuweZambia 4,9253,060
MisamfuZambia 4,7122,928
MonguZambia 4,2132,618
MpikaZambia 4,8112,990
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0053,110
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6932,916
MumbwaZambia 4,5672,838
MwinilungaZambia 4,1242,563
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,1903,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -