Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2035,097
BustAfghanistan 7,8654,887
BatnaAlgeria 3,4542,147
BecharAlgeria 2,7371,701
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5022,176
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5911,610
BiskraAlgeria 3,3362,073
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7461,706
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9395,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8785,517
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8955,528
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2395,120
ByrdAntarctica 11,2326,980
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,6124,730
BarilocheArgentina 8,4185,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0964,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,27410,113
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,99710,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
BrestBelarus 5,7283,560
BrusselsBelgium 4,9513,076
Belize CityBelize 8,7895,461
BeninBenin 1,099683
BohiconBenin 1,057657
BermudaBermuda 6,5024,040
BageBrazil 6,5584,075
BambuiBrazil 5,1943,228
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0783,156
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8852,414
BarcelosBrazil 6,2143,862
BarraBrazil 4,4472,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4262,751
BarreirasBrazil 4,6792,907
BelémBrazil 4,6482,888
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0103,113
BelterraBrazil 5,3793,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4502,765
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1003,791
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5812,847
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1423,195
BrevesBrazil 4,8723,027
BurgasBulgaria 5,1933,227
BurundiBurundi 4,2572,645
BatouriCameroon 2,4421,517
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4534,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0636,875
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1995,716
Banff, AbCanada 10,5966,585
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0104,978
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4466,491
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2435,744
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8554,881
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5545,937
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7326,048
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4017,084
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5593,455
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7036,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8981,801
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3442,078
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6715,388
BeijingChina 12,2217,595
BarranquillaColombia 7,3824,587
Benito SalasColombia 7,5164,671
BogotáColombia 7,3684,579
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1673,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7042,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2572,024
BaniDominican Republic 6,8864,279
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9684,330
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8144,235
BahariyaEgypt 4,4742,780
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7032,923
BiarritzFrance 4,0552,520
BordeauxFrance 4,2162,620
BrestFrance 4,5752,843
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0039,944
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0039,944
BitamGabon 2,1861,358
BanjulGambia 1,199745
BerlinGermany 5,3593,330
BrockenGermany 5,2103,238
BokeGuinea 893555
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,015631
BudapestHungary 5,1193,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1213,182
BangaloreIndia 9,2965,777
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9475,560
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0716,258
BikanerIndia 8,7245,421
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8198,587
BabolsarIran 6,8744,271
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0554,384
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6184,113
Bandar LengehIran 6,8954,284
BirjandIran 7,3934,594
BushehrIran 6,5414,064
BaghdadIraq 6,0353,750
BasraIraq 6,2863,906
BelmulletIreland 5,2143,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0813,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4552,768
BergamoItaly 4,5672,838
BolognaItaly 4,5142,805
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7032,923
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2742,656
BrindisiItaly 4,4792,783
BondoukouIvory Coast 527327
BouakeIvory Coast 273170
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8415,494
BeirutLebanon 5,2953,290
BenghaziLibya 3,9752,470
BirzaiLithuania 6,1183,802
BitolaMacedonia 4,7072,925
BlantyreMalawi 5,3353,315
BvumbweMalawi 5,3563,328
BintuluMalaysia 13,3158,274
BamakoMali 586364
Bko-SMali 575357
BougounMali 449279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0321,263
BaitagMongolia 10,1016,277
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2286,356
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0566,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6497,239
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6367,231
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7876,703
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5147,155
BulganMongolia 10,8906,767
BhamawMyanmar 11,1406,923
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6839,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,21710,078
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,35410,162
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3505,189
BilmaNiger 2,5411,579
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,566973
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6594,759
BergenNorway 5,9923,724
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9913,723
BjornoyaNorway 7,6564,758
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8604,263
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6384,125
BadinPakistan 8,2975,156
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7125,413
BalakotPakistan 8,7095,412
BarkhanPakistan 8,3715,202
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9184,920
BascoPhilippines 13,6878,505
BialystokPoland 5,7903,598
BejaPortugal 3,4072,117
BragancaPortugal 3,8282,379
BistritaRomania 5,3643,333
BucharestRomania 5,2513,263
BajkitRussia 10,0066,218
BarabinskRussia 9,0695,636
BarnaulRussia 9,4175,852
BerezovoRussia 8,4245,235
BiserRussia 7,9514,941
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2817,631
BogdarinRussia 11,2476,989
BogucanyRussia 10,1666,317
BomnakRussia 12,0147,466
BorRussia 9,6826,017
BorzjaRussia 11,6497,239
BratskRussia 10,4846,515
BelgradeSerbia 4,9603,082
BoSierra Leone 473294
BontheSierra Leone 550342
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0953,166
BerberaSomalia 5,7773,590
BusanSouth Korea 13,4558,361
BadajozSpain 3,5032,177
BarcelonaSpain 3,8882,416
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9082,428
BabanusaSudan 3,8992,423
BaselSwitzerland 4,6902,914
BernSwitzerland 4,6232,873
BangkokThailand 11,7397,295
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7397,295
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4947,143
BizerteTunisia 3,7542,333
BalikesirTurkey 5,0283,125
BursaTurkey 5,1453,197
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7234,799
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3023,295
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2573,267
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2593,268
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0453,135
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8543,016
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8783,031
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4347,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6974,783
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9776,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9786,822
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8585,505
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9855,583
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0665,012
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2814,525
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6405,991
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0045,595
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5837,198
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1117,526
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4104,604
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2677,001
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3477,051
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4755,266
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2626,377
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5595,319
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3077,026
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6566,000
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0004,971
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0505,003
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3955,217
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4254,614
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9146,782
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7255,422
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5364,683
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2934,532
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4935,278
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4895,897
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4364,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9645,570
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1715,077
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8644,887
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7875,461
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6405,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1035,656
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9806,823
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0004,972
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2505,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9224,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0805,642
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0505,002
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9345,552
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5104,667
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1296,916
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1675,075
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2833,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7904,219
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9913,101
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9993,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -