Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0042,488
LuandaAngola 2,9231,817
LuenaAngola 3,7082,304
La PlataArgentina 7,0734,395
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1234,426
La RiojaArgentina 7,5374,684
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4644,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9135,538
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7624,202
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4729,614
LavertonAustralia 15,6269,710
LearmonthAustralia 13,5658,429
LongreachAustralia 16,51610,263
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,51710,264
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99010,557
Low HeadAustralia 15,4919,626
LinzAustria 4,9813,095
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8923,661
LerwickUk 5,8903,660
La PazBolivia 7,1814,462
LavrasBrazil 5,1833,221
LencoisBrazil 4,3512,704
LinharesBrazil 4,6452,886
LondrinaBrazil 5,8483,634
LomBulgaria 5,0333,128
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8236,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4525,252
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8726,135
Langara, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7045,408
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4596,500
London, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5365,926
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4291,510
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9534,942
LanzhouChina 11,4007,084
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4286,480
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0144,358
LimonCosta Rica 8,2875,150
LarnacaCyprus 5,1893,224
LimassolCyprus 5,1323,189
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4132,742
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8232,376
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5833,469
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7464,192
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9074,292
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8174,236
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9574,323
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0074,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0545,005
LuxorEgypt 4,7182,932
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9675,572
Laucala BayFiji 18,65511,592
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6564,136
Le MansFrance 4,5682,838
LilleFrance 4,9013,046
LyonFrance 4,4282,752
LambarnGabon 2,1651,345
LastourvilleGabon 2,4231,506
LibrevilleGabon 2,0291,261
LeipzigGermany 5,2253,247
LindenbergGermany 5,3613,331
LamiaGreece 4,6102,865
LarissaGreece 4,6642,898
LemnosGreece 4,8533,016
LimnosGreece 4,8673,024
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9433,693
LabeGuinea 683425
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5329,652
La CeibaHonduras 8,6515,376
La MesaHonduras 8,7685,448
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0975,653
LudhianaIndia 8,9645,570
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7392,324
LatinaItaly 4,3002,672
LatronicoItaly 4,3242,687
LecceItaly 4,4542,768
LodwarKenya 4,8002,983
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7497,301
LiepajaLatvia 6,0003,729
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9693,709
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8683,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7062,925
LabuanMalaysia 13,5118,396
LuqaMalta 3,8762,409
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8803,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9416,799
LashioMyanmar 11,2286,977
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,30810,134
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,24510,095
LagosNigeria 1,201746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0983,790
LillehammerNorway 6,1553,825
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8095,474
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4043,979
LimaPeru 7,9904,965
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1678,803
LisbonPortugal 3,4882,167
LeninbadRussia 8,3975,218
LevsiRussia 8,3625,196
LungiSierra Leone 641398
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7892,976
LanzaroteSpain 2,4821,542
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9332,444
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5882,851
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5762,843
LatakiaSyria 5,3973,354
LampangThailand 11,5217,160
LoeiThailand 11,7717,315
Lop BuriThailand 11,7217,284
LomeTogo 977607
LeemingUk 5,2443,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8923,661
London, EnglandUk 4,9463,074
London-GatwickUk 4,9193,056
LynehamUk 4,9323,065
L’VovUkraine 5,5503,449
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7373,565
LozovajaUkraine 6,1663,832
LubnyUkraine 6,0433,755
LuckUkraine 5,6973,540
LuganskUkraine 6,3293,933
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9385,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9245,546
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0655,633
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1855,707
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5714,704
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5556,559
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1965,714
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3536,433
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4245,856
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1416,302
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
Larned, KsUsa 9,6325,986
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9796,201
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0796,884
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7234,799
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3064,540
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1895,710
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5205,294
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5815,333
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0084,976
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8726,756
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2544,508
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1895,710
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9204,921
Libby, MtUsa 10,6966,647
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4075,846
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8094,852
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4555,875
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0595,630
Llano, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4137,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4137,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4317,103
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3716,445
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4725,265
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7695,449
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5875,958
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9486,182
Luling, TxUsa 9,6145,975
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0126,221
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8944,905
LivingstoneZambia 4,6092,864
LundaziZambia 5,0043,109
LusakaZambia 4,7052,924
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,6982,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -