Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5502,827
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5064,664
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2844,526
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6114,730
ViennaAustria 5,0703,150
VitebskBelarus 6,2793,902
VassourasBrazil 5,1443,196
VicosaBrazil 4,9683,087
VitoriaBrazil 4,7292,938
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4382,758
VarnaBulgaria 5,2723,276
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9374,932
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1836,949
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2196,350
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2246,975
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2596,996
ValdiviaChile 8,5225,296
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4255,235
VallenarChile 7,8274,864
ValparaisoChile 8,0665,012
VanguardiaColombia 7,3164,546
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0454,378
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7733,587
VestervigDenmark 5,6633,519
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8714,269
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8444,253
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0064,354
VilsandiEstonia 6,2003,853
VaasaFinland 6,6234,116
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3133,923
VeravalIndia 8,4615,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8446,117
ValentiaIreland 4,9613,083
VeniceItaly 4,6492,889
VeronaItaly 4,5822,847
VicenzaItaly 4,6232,873
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3182,683
ViterboItaly 4,3452,700
VolterraItaly 4,3872,726
VientianeLaos 11,8457,360
VarenaLithuania 5,9453,694
VilniusLithuania 6,0003,729
VeracruzMexico 9,5955,962
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0043,110
VaernesNorway 6,4093,982
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2103,859
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5154,670
VillarricaParaguay 6,4404,002
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2853,284
VanavaraRussia 10,3566,435
VasileviciRussia 6,0333,749
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3793,964
VerhojanskRussia 11,1286,915
ViljujskRussia 11,0396,860
VitimRussia 10,9166,783
Vize IslandRussia 9,0895,648
VladivostokRussia 13,0688,121
VolgogradRussia 6,6784,150
VologdaRussia 7,0144,359
VoronezRussia 6,5074,043
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2767,007
VytegraRussia 6,9754,334
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1134,420
ValenciaSpain 3,6382,261
ValladolidSpain 3,8202,374
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8772,409
VisbySweden 6,0203,741
VanTurkey 6,1443,818
ValleyUk 5,1083,174
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7433,569
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5677,188
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6037,211
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Vevay, InUsa 8,4165,230
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9485,560
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -