Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9211,815
In SalahAlgeria 2,4471,521
InnsbruckAustria 4,7832,972
IbiriteBrazil 5,0253,123
IguatuBrazil 3,8432,388
IlheusBrazil 4,2642,650
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6632,897
IndaialBrazil 5,8903,660
IpameriBrazil 5,2643,271
IraiBrazil 6,2423,879
IreceBrazil 4,3312,691
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2602,647
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7693,585
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5323,437
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7882,975
ItaperunaBrazil 4,9173,055
ItapevaBrazil 5,6823,531
ItirucuBrazil 4,2602,647
ItuacuBrazil 4,4112,741
IvinhemaBrazil 6,0373,751
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1256,291
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1865,087
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6206,599
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8814,897
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5154,670
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5547,180
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0065,596
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9224,301
IzobambaEcuador 7,9224,923
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8723,027
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9125,538
IoanninaGreece 4,5692,839
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5574,696
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0914,406
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0095,598
IranshahrIran 7,4824,650
IstranaItaly 4,6572,894
IidaJapan 14,0228,713
IizukaJapan 13,6758,498
IrakoJapan 14,0468,728
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6618,489
IrozakiJapan 14,1618,800
IshigakijimaJapan 13,7028,515
IshinomakiJapan 13,9868,691
IwamizawaJapan 13,5938,447
IzuharaJapan 13,5358,411
IrbidJordan 5,2713,275
IfraneMorocco 2,9141,811
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6579,730
IlorinNigeria 1,338832
InchonNorth Korea 13,1248,156
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9534,942
IslamabadPakistan 8,6875,398
IquitosPeru 7,4044,601
IloiloPhilippines 14,1338,782
IasiRomania 5,5363,440
IcaRussia 12,8427,980
IlirnejRussia 11,7087,276
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5437,795
IrkutskRussia 10,8006,711
Ivdel’Russia 8,1055,037
IbizaSpain 3,6142,246
IspartaTurkey 5,1033,171
IstanbulTurkey 5,1963,229
IzmirTurkey 4,8993,044
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5033,420
IzmailUkraine 5,4793,405
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8436,117
Independence, KsUsa 9,3805,829
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5664,702
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5235,296
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1765,702
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0905,649
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7354,806
IsokaZambia 4,8533,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -