Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3295,176
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2535,129
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0181,875
General PicoArgentina 7,5754,707
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,0174,361
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,8651,159
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9609,918
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9369,282
GrazAustria 4,9153,054
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4704,021
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5804,089
GomelBelarus 6,1013,791
GrodnoBelarus 5,8703,647
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6882,292
GoianiaBrazil 5,3123,301
GoiasBrazil 5,3593,330
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7692,963
GrajauBrazil 4,5612,834
GuairaBrazil 6,1583,827
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7272,316
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4272,751
GarouaCameroon 2,3091,435
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3693,958
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1525,687
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Golden, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Goose, NfCanada 6,9594,325
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2645,135
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6516,619
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8994,287
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7754,210
GanzhouChina 12,7947,951
GuangzhouChina 12,7607,929
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8844,278
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0975,032
GonderEthiopia 4,9503,076
GourdonFrance 4,2432,637
GrenobleFrance 4,3912,729
GeisenheimGermany 4,9513,076
GorlitzGermany 5,2893,286
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2061,992
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0525,625
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5843,470
GoaIndia 8,8655,509
GuwahatiIndia 10,5456,553
GelaItaly 3,9662,465
GenoaItaly 4,4122,742
GhediItaly 4,5632,836
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4322,754
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3112,679
GrossetoItaly 4,3332,692
GrottaglieItaly 4,4362,757
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1162,558
GuidoniaItaly 4,3342,693
GagnoaIvory Coast 222138
GifuJapan 13,9648,677
GaoMali 1,279795
GuamMariana Islands 16,17810,053
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3186,411
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1026,277
GuaymasMexico 10,9186,785
GaluutMongolia 10,7276,666
GemertNetherlands 5,0583,143
GisborneNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,19410,063
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
GayaNiger 1,302809
GardermoenNorway 6,0773,776
GeiloNorway 6,0543,762
GdanskPoland 5,7223,556
GalatiRomania 5,4373,379
Gor’KijRussia 7,0254,365
GorznyjRussia 6,5214,052
GridinoRussia 7,2684,516
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0603,766
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3704,580
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9712,467
GijonSpain 4,0262,502
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7512,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7402,946
GoteborgSweden 5,8443,632
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8473,634
GothenburgSweden 5,8433,631
GunnarnSweden 6,7044,166
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5142,805
GabesTunisia 3,4582,149
GafsaTunisia 3,4402,138
GiresunTurkey 5,8623,643
GoztepeTurkey 5,1973,229
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2384,498
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0794,399
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3983,354
GajvoronUkraine 5,7483,572
GeniceskUkraine 5,9043,669
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6765,391
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6067,212
Galva, IlUsa 8,8445,495
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0646,254
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0525,004
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0666,876
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8436,117
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3605,816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0695,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5375,927
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4276,480
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4735,265
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4937,142
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2485,747
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4276,479
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6885,399
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5015,283
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6765,391
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4935,278
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9565,565
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4165,230
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0024,973
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4295,860
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1455,062
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1375,056
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Groton, CtUsa 7,3394,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4887,139
GuanareVenezuela 6,8424,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9734,333
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0223,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -