Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8945,527
UaupesBrazil 6,6524,134
UbatubaBrazil 5,3283,311
UberabaBrazil 5,3523,326
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9116,159
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8496,120
UpernavikGreenland 7,9554,943
UummannaqGreenland 7,6954,782
UdineItaly 4,7382,944
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0542,519
UenoJapan 13,9738,683
UnzendakeJapan 13,7058,517
UrakawaJapan 13,7358,535
UshibukaJapan 13,7238,528
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0648,739
UwajimaJapan 13,8388,599
UkmergeLithuania 6,0393,753
UtenaLithuania 6,0953,787
UlaangomMongolia 10,0626,253
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1546,931
UlgiiMongolia 9,9286,170
UliastaiMongolia 10,4566,497
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0546,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4397,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4208,340
UfaRussia 7,6474,752
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2005,717
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0256,851
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5927,825
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0376,858
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9034,911
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8848,006
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7787,319
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7267,287
Umm BeninSudan 4,5762,844
UmeňSweden 6,6564,136
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1547,553
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8857,385
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5987,207
UrfaTurkey 5,7153,551
UsakTurkey 5,0743,153
Uman’Ukraine 5,8003,604
UzgorodUkraine 5,3703,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3105,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -