Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6864,776
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0491,895
HuamboAngola 3,4132,121
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3789,556
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3649,547
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62810,333
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0592,522
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2877,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7874,217
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7924,220
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9574,323
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2586,374
Hope, BcCanada 11,0636,875
HaikouChina 12,5617,806
HailarChina 11,9107,401
HamiChina 10,3386,424
HetanChina 9,2885,771
HavanaCuba 8,1455,061
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7744,209
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7164,173
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0304,368
HelwanEgypt 4,7602,958
HurguadaEgypt 4,8653,023
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0763,776
HelsinkiFinland 6,4544,011
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4794,026
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8439,224
HamburgGermany 5,3793,343
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3793,343
HannoverGermany 5,2523,263
HelgolandGermany 5,3843,346
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8242,998
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5552,830
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4744,644
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,3579,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4739,615
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3583,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3395,803
HaifaIsrael 5,2093,237
HaboroJapan 13,4868,380
HachijojimaJapan 14,3398,910
HachinoheJapan 13,8178,586
HagiJapan 13,6738,497
HakodateJapan 13,6648,491
HamadaJapan 13,6858,504
HamamatsuJapan 14,0768,747
HikoneJapan 13,9408,662
HimejiJapan 13,8698,618
HiradoJapan 13,6098,457
HirooJapan 13,7488,543
HiroshimaJapan 13,7498,544
HitaJapan 13,7158,523
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7768,561
HunLibya 3,4462,141
HomboriMali 1,089677
HomalinMyanmar 10,9006,774
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3667,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,744
HororataNew Zealand 15,9939,938
HyderabadPakistan 8,2475,125
HuanucoPeru 7,8444,874
HelPoland 5,7503,573
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8137,962
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5725,327
HatangaRussia 9,8976,150
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2665,137
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6031,617
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6373,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1153,178
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,62011,571
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0228,092
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9628,055
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7726,073
HalaibSudan 5,0033,109
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7742,967
HudeibaSudan 4,6292,877
HaparandaSweden 6,9404,313
HarnosandSweden 6,4794,026
HamaSyria 5,4593,392
HassakahSyria 5,8513,636
Hua HinThailand 11,7007,271
HakkariTurkey 6,1433,818
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1973,229
HersonUkraine 5,7923,599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6733,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4104,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7284,802
Hart, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4164,608
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8916,146
Hays, KsUsa 9,6195,977
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6287,226
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Helena, MtUsa 10,4996,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1265,050
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3246,415
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8555,502
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4905,276
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5445,931
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5694,703
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Holly, CoUsa 9,8936,147
Homer, AkUsa 11,9137,403
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6445,371
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6255,360
Horton, KsUsa 9,3155,788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8916,146
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9704,953
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Houma, LaUsa 8,9485,560
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3915,836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1965,093
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5605,319
Huron, SdUsa 9,4905,897
HanoiVietnam 12,0917,514
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4567,740
HarareZimbabwe 5,0913,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -