Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0089,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7327,291
WilliamtownAustralia 16,47710,239
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,37510,797
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1128,769
WoomeraAustralia 15,4679,612
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3354,558
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0635,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9366,796
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1836,949
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3605,816
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8206,102
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7424,190
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3939,565
WajimaJapan 13,8158,585
WakamatsuJapan 13,9898,693
WakayamaJapan 13,9488,667
WakkanaiJapan 13,3918,321
WajirKenya 5,3113,300
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,1272,564
WindhoekNamibia 4,2752,656
WaihiNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49110,248
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,56310,292
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,26810,109
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,36610,170
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,38910,184
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,62110,329
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,74110,403
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9659,921
WintonNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
WarsawPoland 5,6143,489
WroclawPoland 5,3553,328
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0668,120
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5382,820
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4622,773
WauSudan 3,9162,433
WaddingtonUk 5,1313,189
Waco, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Wake IslandUsa 16,98110,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7056,031
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2225,109
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9816,824
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Warren, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Warren, PaUsa 7,9324,929
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7244,800
Washington, IaUsa 9,0085,598
Washington, InUsa 8,5845,334
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8585,505
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7234,799
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2395,120
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6735,389
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5905,960
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0765,018
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6534,756
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9134,917
West Point, GaUsa 8,3965,217
West Point, NyUsa 7,5044,663
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8445,495
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5015,283
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5005,903
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6964,782
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1455,062
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7494,816
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8466,119
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6534,756
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6144,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7464,814
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1405,058
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1725,700
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1336,918
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0294,989
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7226,663
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8514,878
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1625,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -