Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1634,451
ReconquistaArgentina 6,9034,290
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4854,652
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7865,460
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9524,320
RosarioArgentina 7,1894,468
RichmondAustralia 16,34510,157
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,06910,607
RecifeBrazil 3,4892,168
RemansoBrazil 4,2722,655
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9484,318
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,1373,192
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8893,660
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5323,438
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4546,496
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8746,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8776,138
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1415,680
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5484,691
RuoqiangChina 9,9786,200
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4654,639
RandersDenmark 5,6693,522
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0294,368
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8644,265
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5577,182
RumipambaEcuador 7,9374,932
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0553,142
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9593,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8703,026
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9653,085
RostockGermany 5,4923,413
RhodesGreece 4,8383,006
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6004,101
ReykhólarIceland 6,5574,075
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4133,985
RamsarIran 6,7074,168
RashtIran 6,6284,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9963,104
RadicofaniItaly 4,3762,719
Resia PassItaly 4,7052,923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5192,808
RivoltoItaly 4,7222,934
Rolle PassItaly 4,7042,923
RomeItaly 4,3192,684
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2932,668
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7252,936
RumoiJapan 13,5208,401
RigaLatvia 6,1503,821
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9853,719
RodriguesMauritius 8,3205,170
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5436,551
RabatMorocco 2,9661,843
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2106,966
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1092,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,25210,099
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0219,956
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,57610,301
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7709,799
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,62510,331
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,57110,298
RivasNicaragua 8,5795,331
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2935,153
RebolyRussia 6,9744,334
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2933,910
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0653,769
RagaSudan 3,6572,273
RashadSudan 4,2542,643
RenkSudan 4,4422,760
RumbekSudan 4,1052,551
RanongThailand 11,6127,216
Roi EtThailand 12,0087,462
RizeTurkey 6,0303,747
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8224,861
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6563,515
RomnyUkraine 6,1193,802
RovnoUkraine 5,7193,554
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9964,348
RochaUruguay 6,7684,206
Racine, WiUsa 8,6575,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8424,873
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8886,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8906,146
Reading, PaUsa 7,6524,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5147,155
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3336,421
Redding, CaUsa 11,5047,148
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3067,026
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3447,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5885,337
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7324,805
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7324,805
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9614,947
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8404,872
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7655,446
Rockville, InUsa 8,5865,336
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2525,749
Rome, GaUsa 8,3975,218
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2785,766
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4507,115
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2036,340
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -