Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3073,919
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5624,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5314,058
YaoundeCameroon 2,1431,331
YokoCameroon 2,2061,371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9484,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1326,296
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7106,034
YanjiChina 12,9418,042
YichangChina 12,2547,615
YinchuanChina 11,5027,147
YiningChina 9,3475,808
YariguiesColombia 7,3054,539
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8554,260
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9174,298
YazdIran 6,9214,301
YakushimaJapan 13,8928,633
YamagataJapan 13,9488,668
YamaguchiJapan 13,6948,510
YokkaichiJapan 13,9888,692
YokohamaJapan 14,1428,788
YonagoJapan 13,7348,534
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5928,446
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7679,798
YeMyanmar 11,4217,097
YolaNigeria 2,2081,372
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3858,317
YurimaguasPeru 7,7514,817
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0024,973
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2968,262
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4414,624
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1176,908
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4667,125
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4496,493
York, PaUsa 7,7374,808
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0615,009
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1356,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -