Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Man

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Man. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Man with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4545,253
FarahAfghanistan 7,6654,763
FormosaArgentina 6,6234,115
ForrestAustralia 14,7259,151
FrancistownBotswana 4,9723,090
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0321,884
FloraniaBrazil 3,5802,225
FlorestaBrazil 3,8732,407
FlorianoBrazil 4,2402,635
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8813,654
FormosaBrazil 5,0723,152
FortalezaBrazil 3,6652,278
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,2673,894
FrancaBrazil 5,3553,327
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6155,975
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0786,263
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1476,305
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6946,646
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4896,518
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0866,268
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3636,440
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0634,389
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0504,381
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8814,897
FayaChad 3,1201,939
FamagustaCyprus 5,2273,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5253,434
FarafraEgypt 4,3342,693
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5451,581
FichtelbergGermany 5,1483,199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9833,097
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6912,915
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9734,333
FaranahGuinea 462287
FalconaraItaly 4,5132,804
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4412,759
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4202,747
FonniItaly 4,0032,488
FrontoneItaly 4,4762,781
FrosinoneItaly 4,3272,689
FukauraJapan 13,7228,527
FukueJapan 13,6008,451
FukuiJapan 13,8788,624
FukuokaJapan 13,6568,486
FukushimaJapan 13,9978,698
FukuyamaJapan 13,8008,576
FushikiJapan 13,8738,621
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8035,470
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7644,203
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9064,291
FunchalMadeira 2,9701,846
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8873,659
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9641,842
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1523,823
FaroPortugal 3,2952,048
FerganaRussia 8,5695,325
FreetownSierra Leone 641398
FalunSweden 6,2263,869
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0213,120
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8733,650
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3477,051
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0085,598
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2824,525
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0745,638
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2115,724
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8544,880
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0575,007
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7506,680
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7996,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3305,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1076,281
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0066,218
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0765,019
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2835,769
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2495,747
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5185,914
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3234,551
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4085,225
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0695,635
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0024,973
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7094,790
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4427,110
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -